Fermer
_flsh_langue_langue_litterature_anglaise_choix.jpg

2020-2021 first-year BA courses

Please read our BA program description as well as the 2020-2021 Plan d'études du Bachelor en Anglais  carefully before selecting your courses.

This year's first-year student monitor is Manon Cuixeres. Feel free to contact her with any questions regarding the program.

* Due to COVID-19 rooms numbers may change, please check pidho for official and updated information.

AUTUMN TERM
Literature (PP2, PS2)      
Introduction to Literature in English I E. Depledge Monday 10-11 Online
Literature and Writing Workshop (section 1) G. Allred Monday 14-16 Room R.N.04*
Literature and Writing Workshop (section 2) H. Jackson Tuesday 8-10 Room B.1.49*
Literature and Writing Workshop (section 3) H. Jackson Thursday 14-16 Room B.2.79*
Linguistics (PP3, PS3)      
Introduction to English Linguistics M. Hilpert Monday 11-12 Room AJR*
English Linguistics Workshop (section 1) B. Andrey Monday 12-13 Room R.O.14*
English Linguistics Workshop (section 2) B. Andrey Monday 13-14 Room R.O.14*
English Linguistics Workshop (section 3) B. Andrey Wednesday 12-13 Room R.O.14*
English Linguistics Workshop (section 4) B. Andrey Thursday 18-19 Online
English Phonetics and Phonology (lecture) S. Oswald Friday 9-10 Online
English Phonetics and Phonology (section 1) S. Oswald Wednesday 16-17 Room R.N.08*
English Phonetics and Phonology (section 2) S. Oswald Wednesday 17-18 Room R.N.08*
Language (PP1, PS1)      
Practical Language (section 1) S. Zink Tuesday 10-12 Room B.1.48*
Practical Language (section 2) S. Zink Wednesday 10-12 Room R.O.14*
Practical Language (section 3) S. Zink Thursday 10-12 Room R.E.46*
SPRING TERM
Literature (PP2, PS2)      
Introduction to Literature in English II P. Vincent Monday 10-11 Room AJR*
Literature and Writing Workshop (section 1) H. Jackson Monday 14-16 Room R.N.04*
Literature and Writing Workshop (section 2) NN Tuesday 14-16 Room B.1.49*
Linguistics (PP3, PS3)      
Introduction to English Linguistics M. Hilpert Monday 11-12 Room AJR*
English Linguistics Workshop (section 1) B. Andrey Monday 12-13 Room R.O.14*
English Linguistics Workshop (section 2) B. Andrey Monday 13-14 Room R.O.14*
English Linguistics Workshop (section 3) B. Andrey Wednesday 12-13 Room R.O.14*
English Linguistics Workshop (section 4) B. Andrey Wednesday 13-14 Room R.O.14*
Language (PP1, PS1)      
Practical Language (section 1) S. Zink Tuesday 10-12 Room B.1.48*
Practical Language (section 2) S. Zink Wednesday 10-12 Room B.1.48*
Talking Point (section 1) A. Sempere Wednesday 12-13 Room B.1.49*
Talking Point (section 2) A. Sempere Wednesday 13-14 Room B.1.49*
Talking Point (section 3) A. Sempere Wednesday 14-15 Room B.1.49*